An upcoming in-person training session on ‘Personal Data Protection for legal entities operating in the Republic of Armenia’ organized by Lawsuit LLC will be held on June 20, 2024, at Ibis Hotel at 2 pm.
The session, led by industry expert, Former Head of Personal Data Protection Agency of the Republic of Armenia and Of Counsel of Lawsuit LLC Gevorg Hayrapetyan will cover the following topics:
(1) Concept of personal data, regulation according to the current legislation.
(2) Basic rules of personal data processing (data handling), responsibilities of organizations.
(3) Peculiarities of personal data processing by legal entities (employee data processing, customer data processing, implementation of video surveillance, relations with state bodies in the field of personal data protection).
The Training will last 2-3 hours, the training agenda is open, the specific issues to be discussed within the general topics can be formed by the participants with their questions.
Participation fee is required in the amount of 20,000 AMD.
Working language is Armenian.
Seats are limited.
Secure your spot now by registering via the link.